Chauffeured transfers in Key West · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Key West with the fare shown first
Key West arranges pre-booked transfers in Key West (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Key West, each with its page
- Key West Bus Stationfrom US$10.102 min
- Smathers Beachfrom US$12.103 min
- Margaritaville Beach House Key Westfrom US$13.304 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Key West requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Key West and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Key West
US$10.10
the cheapest route
2 min
Key West International Airport → Key West Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Key West, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Key West International Airport → Key West Bus Station0.5 km · 2 minUS$10.10from
- Key West International Airport → Smathers Beach1.5 km · 3 minUS$12.10from
- Key West International Airport → Margaritaville Beach House Key West2 km · 4 minUS$13.30from
- Key West International Airport → DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Hotel Grand Key - Key West2.1 km · 4 minUS$13.46from
- Key West International Airport → Key West VA Outpatient Clinic2.8 km · 5 minUS$14.98from
- Key West International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Key West / The Keys Collection3.2 km · 6 minUS$16.02from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Key West International Airport → Key West Bus Station | 0.5 km | 2 min | US$10.10 | See details |
| Key West International Airport → Smathers Beach | 1.5 km | 3 min | US$12.10 | See details |
| Key West International Airport → Margaritaville Beach House Key West | 2 km | 4 min | US$13.30 | See details |
| Key West International Airport → DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Hotel Grand Key - Key West | 2.1 km | 4 min | US$13.46 | See details |
| Key West International Airport → Key West VA Outpatient Clinic | 2.8 km | 5 min | US$14.98 | See details |
| Key West International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Key West / The Keys Collection | 3.2 km | 6 min | US$16.02 | See details |
Within Key West
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Key West, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Key West Bus Station → Key West Professional Plaza | 4.7 km | 9 min | US$14.62 | See details |
Where we take you in Key West
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Key West International Airport
from US$10.10Airport
3491 S Roosevelt Blvd, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Summerland Key Airport (FD51)
from US$76.34Airport
260 W Shore Dr, Summerland Key, FL 33042
See prices and book →Key West Bus Station
from US$10.10Station
3535 South Roosevelt Blvd, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Key West Professional Plaza
from US$14.62Hospital
1111 12th St, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Key West VA Outpatient Clinic
from US$14.98Hospital
1300 Douglas Cir, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Keys Medical Group
from US$19.06Hospital
3224 N Roosevelt Blvd, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Lower Keys Medical Center
from US$20.50Hospital
5900 College Rd, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Mount Sinai Primary Care, Walk-in Clinic and Diagnostic Center Key West
from US$19.30Hospital
2506 N Roosevelt Blvd, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Publix Pharmacy at Key Plaza Shopping Center
from US$20.26Hospital
1112 Key Plaza, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Publix Pharmacy at Searstown Shopping Center
from US$18.74Hospital
3316 N Roosevelt Blvd, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Southernmost Foot and Ankle Specialists - Key West
from US$20.74Hospital
2780-2 N Roosevelt Blvd, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Casa Marina Key West, Curio Collection by Hilton
from US$18.98Hotel
1500 Reynolds St, Key West, FL 33040
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Key West?
In Key West and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Key West centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Key WestDrive with Key West in Key West
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Key West?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Key West?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Key West?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Key West, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car